+421 902 696 999 Download the app

The heart of Žitný ostrov

Taxi Dunajská Streda

A reliable taxi in Dunajská Streda, 24/7 – in the app, by phone or online. Pick-up €1.00, €1.20 per km in town, minimum fare €3.00.

Manor house in Dunajská Streda
Ľuboš Repta / Wikimedia Commons, CC BY-SA 4.0
  • −5 %cheaper in our taxi app
  • −50 %off every tenth phone order*up to €5

Yellow Taxi Dunajská Streda

About us – Yellow Taxi Dunajská Streda

We are a taxi service in Dunajská Streda that puts quality, safety and every customer's satisfaction first. Whenever you need a comfortable, fast taxi in and around Dunajská Streda, we are here for you.

We take you around town, to the thermal baths, the stadium, shopping or a business meeting – and on longer trips to Bratislava and beyond Žitný ostrov.

QR – Yellow taxi Slovakia

Scan with your cameraThe QR code opens the right store for your phone – Android or iPhone.

Taxi prices Dunajská Streda

Valid for rides in Dunajská Streda and the surroundings. The app shows you the exact fare before the ride.

Taxi

ItemPrice
Pick-up€1.00
Per km in town€1.20
Per km outside town€1.30
Minimum fare€3.00
Waiting€0.50/min
Eco taxi+30 %

Minivan taxi 5–6 people

ItemPrice
Pick-up€5.00
Per km€1.70
Minimum fare€16.00

Minivan taxi 7–8 people

ItemPrice
Pick-up€5.00
Per km€1.70
Minimum fare€20.00

Surcharges

ItemPrice
Night taxi (22:00 – 6:00)€1.00
Pre-booked order€1.00
Large luggage€1.00
Small pet€1.00
Booster seat€1.00
Wheelchair€1.00
Walker€1.00
Larger pet€2.00
Child car seat€2.00
Jump-start service€10.00

Fare calculator – Dunajská Streda

An estimate based on the price list. The app shows the exact fare up front.

Vehicle
Extras

Estimated fare

–

Pick-up + km + waiting, at least the minimum fare; eco taxi +30%; surcharges on top.

Download the app
Yellow Taxi Dunajská Streda

To the airport from Dunajská Streda

We offer reliable airport transfers from Dunajská Streda – most often to Vienna airport (Schwechat), but also to the airports in Bratislava and Budapest. Simply book in advance; we help with your luggage.

  • VIE · Wien-Schwechat
  • BTS · Bratislava
  • BUD · Budapest
Airports

Book a taxi Dunajská Streda online

Planning a ride in advance and prefer not to use the app? Send your booking at least 1 hour before the ride – we will get back to you and confirm it. For a ride right now, use the app or call us.

How much is a taxi in Dunajská Streda?

Pick-up €1.00, €1.20 per km in town, €1.30 outside town and a minimum fare of €3.00. Waiting €0.50/min. Eco taxi +30%. The app shows the exact fare up front.

How do I book a taxi in Dunajská Streda?

In the Yellow taxi Slovakia app, by phone or WhatsApp on +421 902 696 999, or with the online form at least 1 hour in advance.

Can you take me from Dunajská Streda to the airport?

Yes – most often to Vienna-Schwechat airport, but also to Bratislava and Budapest. Book your ride in advance.

Do you drive in Dunajská Streda at night?

Yes, taxi in Dunajská Streda runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The night surcharge (22:00 – 6:00) is €1.

Book a ride

Online bookings at least 1 hour in advance. We will get back to you and confirm the ride.

1Route

2When

Online at least 1 hour ahead. Right now? Use the app or call +421 902 696 999.

3Vehicle and extras

Vehicle
Passengers
1

4Contact

By sending you agree to the processing of your data to handle the booking. Privacy policy.

Protected by reCAPTCHA – the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.